2019 WNC FOOTBALL
 
     
GOBIGGREEN.NET TOP 20    MAXPREPS.COM TOP 20
September 21, 2019   September 17, 2019
1  Kings Mountain  5-0
2  Shelby  3-1
3  Burns  3-1
4  AC Reynolds  3-2
5  Hunter Huss     3-1
6  Watauga    4-1
7  Alexander Central    4-1
8  Crest    3-2
9  Freedom  3-2
11  Mountain Heritage   4-0
10  Mitchell  5-0
12  West Henderson  4-0
13  Hendersonville    3-2
15  Robbinsville  5-0
14  Murphy    4-1
16  Hibriten     3-1
17  Brevard   4-1
18  Pisgah   3-1
19  Swain   4-0
20  East Lincoln   4-0
 
1  Shelby 3-0 41.3
2  Kings Mountain 4-0 33.3
3  Hunter Huss  2-1 25.2
4  AC Reynolds  2-2 17.9
5  Mountain Heritage 3-0 16.9
6  Alexander Central 3-1 14.8
7  West Henderson 4-0 13.8
8  Watauga 3-1 13.3
9  Burns 2-1 13.2
10  Murphy 3-1 12.8
17  Freedom 3-1 12.5
12  Hibriten  3-1 11.7
13  Robbinsville 4-0 10.2
14  North Lincoln 2-1 9.3
15  Swain 4-0 6.9
16  Crest 2-2 6.7
17  Mitchell 4-0 5.5
18  West Lincoln 3-0 4.7
19  Polk County 3-0 4.6
20  Forestview 2-2 4.5
     
 

WEEK 4 - MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 16 , 2019
 Owen  13    Mitchell 55    Freedom  48
 North Henderson 0    McDowell 8    Patton  12
 South Caldwell 8    Ashe County 46    Christ the King 0
 Hibriten 35    West Caldwell 0    Thomas Jefferson 2
WEEK 5 - FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20 , 2019
 AC Reynolds 44    Asheville  30    North Buncombe  20
 Enka 0    Erwin 42    TC Roberson 14
 Tuscola 42    Owen  0    East Henderson  6
 North Henderson 22    Brevard  20    Polk County 50
 Mitchell 49    Mountain Heritage 30    Pisgah 28
 Franklin 0    Hendersonville 6    East Rutherford 25
 Madison 0    Avery 22    Rabun Gap, Ga. 39
 Smoky Mountain 62    Draughn 48    Andrews 14
 Trinity Christian, Tn. 40    North Georgia 36    Life Christian, Ga. 28
 Cherokee 0    Hayesville 44    Murphy 45
 Georgia Force 27    Chase 55    Olympic 28
 Robbinsville 62    Rosman 6    Alexander Central 55
 Freedom  48    Hickory 21    South Caldwell 44
 Crest 51    Reagan 46    RS Central 43
 Fred T. Foard 21    Ashbrook 14    Hunter Huss 34
 St. Stephens 26    Watauga 42    Central Cabarrus 21
 Shelby 17    Stuart Cramer 0    Burns 49
 Kings Mountain 42    South Point 35    Newton-Conover 12
 East Lincoln 56    West Lincoln 69    North Iredell 3
 East Gaston 7    East Burke 21    West Iredell 32
 Bessemer City 0    Elkin 28    West Wilkes 14
 North Lincoln 35    South Stokes 13    Grayson County, Va. 15
 Highland Tech 21    Christ the King 0      
 Cherryville 33    Pine Lake Prep  0      

 
WESTERN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 3A
Western Mountain Athletic
 West Henderson Falcons 1-0    4-0 
 AC Reynolds Rockets 1-0    2-2 
 Tuscola Mountaineers 1-0    1-2 
 TC Roberson Rams 1-0    1-3 
 North Henderson Knights 0-0    0-3 
 North Buncombe Black Hawks 0-1    3-1 
 Asheville Cougars 0-1    1-3 
 Enka Jets 0-1    1-3 
 Erwin Warriors 0-1    0-4 
 
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
Northwestern
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  0-0    3-1 
3A  Freedom Patriots  0-0    3-1 
3A  Watauga Pioneers  0-0    3-1 
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  0-0    2-2 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  0-0    1-2 
4A  McDowell Titans  0-0    1-3 
3A  Hickory Tornados  0-0    0-4 
 
MOUNTAIN SIX 2A
Mountain Six
 Brevard Blue Devils 0-0    3-1 
 Hendersonville Bearcats 0-0    3-1 
 Pisgah Black Bears 0-0    2-1 
 Smoky Mountain Mustangs 0-0    2-2 
 East Henderson Eagles 0-0    1-3 
 Franklin Panthers 0-0    0-4 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
Western Highlands
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 0-0    4-0 
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars  0-0    3-0 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 0-0    3-0 
1A  Avery Vikings 0-0    3-1 
2A  Owen Warhorses 0-0    2-1 
2A  Madison Patriots 0-0    0-4
 
SMOKY MOUNTAIN 1A
Smoky Mountain
 Robbinsville Black Knights 0-0    4-0 
 Swain Maroon Devils 0-0    4-0 
 Hayesville Yellow Jackets 0-0    3-1 
 Murphy Bulldogs 0-0    3-1 
 Andrews Wildcats 0-0    2-1 
 Cherokee Braves 0-0    1-3 
 Rosman Tigers 0-0    1-3 
 
 
BIG SOUTH 3A
Big South
 Kings Mountain Mountaineers 0-0    4-0 
 Hunter Huss Huskies 0-0    2-1 
 Crest Chargers 0-0    2-2 
 Forestview Jaguars 0-0    2-2 
 Stuart Cramer Storm 0-0    2-2 
 North Gaston Wildcats 0-0    1-3 
 Ashbrook Green Wave 0-0    0-3 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 2A
Southwestern
 Chase Trojans 0-0    3-0 
 Shelby Golden Lions 0-0    3-0 
 RS Central Hilltoppers 0-0    3-1 
 Burns Bulldogs 0-0    2-1 
 South Point Red Raiders 0-0    1-3 
 East Gaston Warriors 0-0    0-3 
 East Rutherford Cavaliers 0-0    0-3 
 
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A
Northwestern Foothills
 Draughn Wildcats 1-0    2-2 
 Hibriten Panthers 0-0    3-1 
 East Burke Cavaliers 0-0    1-2 
 West Iredell Warriors 0-0    1-2 
 Bunker Hill Bears 0-0    1-3 
 Patton Panthers 0-0    1-3 
 West Caldwell Warriors 0-0    0-4 
 Fred T. Foard Tigers 0-1    0-4 
 
SOUTH FORK 2A
South Fork
 East Lincoln Mustangs 0-0    3-0 
 West Lincoln Rebels 0-0    3-0 
 Bandys Trojans 0-0    3-1 
 Maiden Blue Devils 0-0    3-1 
 Newton-Conover Red Devils 0-0    2-1 
 North Lincoln Knights 0-0    2-1 
 Lincolnton Wolves 0-0    2-2 
 Lake Norman Charter Knights 0-0    1-3 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
Mountain Valley
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 0-0    3-1 
1A  Starmount Rams 0-0    3-1 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 0-0    2-1 
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 0-0    2-2 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 0-0    1-2 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 0-0    1-3 
2A  Ashe County Huskies 0-0    1-3 
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 0-0    1-3
 
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A
Southern Piedmont
 Thomas Jefferson Gryphons 1-0    3-0 
 Mountain Island Raptors 1-0    3-1 
 Union Academy Cardinals 1-0    2-1
 Bessemer City Yellow Jackets 1-0    1-2 
 Cherryville Ironmen 1-0    1-3 
 CS of Davidson Spartans 1-1    2-1 
 Highland Tech Rams 0-0    1-2 
 Pine Lake Prep Pride 0-1    2-2 
 Christ The King Crusaders 0-4    0-4