NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
4A STANDINGS
Thru December 14, 2019
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
NORTHWESTERN
3A  Watauga Pioneers  6-0  13-2 
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  4-2    8-4 
3A  Freedom Patriots  4-2    7-5 
3A  Hickory Tornados  4-2    4-8 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  2-4    5-6 
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  1-5    4-8 
4A  McDowell Titans  0-6    1-9 
 
SOUTH MECKLENBURG 4A 
SOUTH MECKLENBURG
 Ardrey Kell Knights 6-0  11-2 
 Olympic Trojans 5-1    8-4 
 West Mecklenburg Hawks 4-2    6-5 
 Harding Rams 3-3    6-5 
 Providence Panthers 2-4    3-8 
 Berry Academy Cardinals 1-5    2-8 
 South Mecklenburg Sabres 0-6    0-11 
 
I-MECK 4A
I-MECK
 Mallard Creek Mavericks 7-0  10-1-1 
 Hough Huskies 6-1    8-5 
 Vance Cougars 5-2  13-2 
 Mooresville Blue Devils 4-3    7-6 
 Lake Norman Wildcats 3-4    6-6 
 Hopewell Titans 2-5    4-7 
 West Charlotte Lions 1-6    4-7 
 North Mecklenburg Vikings 0-7    1-10 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 4A
SOUTHWESTERN
 Myers Park Mustangs 7-0  12-1 
 Butler Bulldogs 6-1    8-4 
 Hickory Ridge Ragin' Bulls 5-2    8-4
 Independence Patriots 4-3    6-6 
 Porter Ridge Pirates 3-4    7-6 
 Rocky River Ravens 2-5    2-8 
 Garinger Wildcats 1-6    1-10
 East Mecklenburg Eagles 0-7    1-10
 
CENTRAL PIEDMONT 4A
CENTRAL PIEDMONT
 West Forsyth Titans 4-1  11-2 
 East Forsyth Eagles 3-2  13-2 
 Glenn Bobcats 3-2    9-5 
 Davie County War Eagles 3-2    7-6 
 Reagan Raiders 2-3    9-4 
 RJ Reynolds Demons 0-5    3-8 
 
METRO 4A
METRO
 Grimsley Whirlies 4-0  12-2 
 Ragsdale Tigers 3-1    6-7 
 Page Pirates 2-2    3-9 
 NW Guilford Vikings 1-3    4-7 
 High Point Central Bison 0-4    0-11 
 
SANDHILLS 4A
SANDHILLS
 Richmond County Raiders 7-0  13-1 
 Pinecrest Patriots 5-2    9-3 
 Scotland County Scots 5-2  12-3 
 Hoke County Bucks 4-3    8-5 
 Seventy-First Falcons 3-4    7-6 
 Jack Britt Buccaneers 3-4    8-5 
 Purnell Swett Rams 1-6    1-10 
 Lumberton Pirates 0-7    2-9 
 
PATRIOT ATHLETIC 4A-3A
PATRIOT ATHLETIC
4A  South View Tigers 7-1  10-3 
3A  Terry Sanford Bulldogs 7-1  10-4 
3A  Cape Fear Colts 6-2    7-4 
3A  EE Smith Golden Bulls 4-4    4-8 
3A  Grays Creek Bears 4-4    9-5 
4A  Pine Forest Trojans 4-4    5-7 
4A  Overhills Jaguars 3-5    6-5 
3A  Douglas Byrd Eagles 1-7    2-9 
3A  Westover Wolverines 0-8    1-10 
 
TRIANGLE SIX 4A
TRIANGLE SIX
 Jordan Falcons 5-1    9-3 
 Green Hope Falcons 4-2    7-4 
 Riverside Pirates 4-2    8-4 
 Panther Creek Catamounts 4-2    6-6 
 Cary Imps 2-4    4-7 
 Hillside Hornets 2-4    4-7 
 Athens Drive Jaguars 0-6    1-10 
 
SOUTH WAKE 4A
SOUTH WAKE
 Garner Trojans 5-1    7-6 
 Holly Springs Golden Hawks 4-2    8-3 
 Apex Friendship Patriots 4-2    8-5 
 Fuquay-Varina Bengals 3-3    3-8 
 Middle Creek Mustangs 3-3    7-4 
 Apex Cougars 2-4    3-8 
 South Garner Titans 0-6    1-10 
 
CAPITAL SEVEN 4A
CAPITAL SEVEN
 Leesville Road Pride 6-0  13-1 
 Cardinal Gibbons Crusaders 5-1  12-3 
 Millbrook Wildcats 4-2    6-6 
 Sanderson Spartans 2-4    4-7 
 Broughton Capitals 2-4    4-7 
 Enloe Eagles 2-4    2-9 
 SE Raleigh Bulldogs 0-6    1-10 
 
NORTHERN ATHLETIC 4A
NORTHERN ATHLETIC
 Wake Forest Cougars 5-0  12-2 
 Heritage Huskies 4-1    8-5 
 Rolesville Rams 3-2  10-3 
 Knightdale Knights 2-3    7-5 
 Wakefield Wolverines 1-4    5-7 
 Corinth-Holders Pirates 0-5    4-7 
 
MID-EASTERN 4A-3A
MID-EASTERN
3A  New Hanover Wildcats 7-0  13-2 
3A  West Brunswick Trojans 6-1  10-2 
3A  Topsail Pirates 4-3    8-4 
4A  Hoggard Vikings 4-3    6-6 
3A  North Brunswick Scorpions 3-4    6-6 
3A  South Brunswick Cougars 2-5    5-6 
4A  Laney Buccaneers 2-5    2-8 
4A  Ashley Screaming Eagles 0-7    0-11 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 4A-3A
EASTERN CAROLINA
3A  DH Conley Vikings 6-0    9-4 
4A  New Bern Bears 5-1  10-3 
3A  JH Rose Rampants 4-2    6-6 
3A  CB Aycock Falcons 3-3    7-5 
4A  South Central Falcons 2-4    5-7 
3A  Eastern Wayne Warriors 1-5    1-10 
3A  Southern Wayne Saints 0-6    1-10