NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
3A STANDINGS
Thru December 14, 2019
WESTERN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 3A
WESTERN MOUNTAIN
 AC Reynolds Rockets 8-0  11-3 
 West Henderson Falcons 6-2    9-3 
 TC Roberson Rams 5-3    5-7 
 Erwin Warriors 5-3    5-7 
 North Buncombe Black Hawks 4-4    7-5 
 Tuscola Mountaineers 4-4    4-7 
 Asheville Cougars 3-5    4-7
 North Henderson Knights 1-7    1-10 
 Enka Jets 0-8    1-10 
 
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
NORTHWESTERN
3A  Watauga Pioneers  6-0  13-2 
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  4-2    8-4 
3A  Freedom Patriots  4-2    7-5
3A  Hickory Tornados  4-2    4-8 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  2-4    5-6
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  1-5    4-8 
4A  McDowell Titans  0-6    1-9 
 
BIG SOUTH 3A
BIG SOUTH
 Crest Chargers 6-0  10-3 
 Hunter Huss Huskies 5-1    9-3 
 Kings Mountain Mountaineers 4-2  12-3 
 Forestview Jaguars 3-3    6-6 
 Ashbrook Green Wave 2-4    2-8 
 Stuart Cramer Storm 1-5    3-8 
 North Gaston Wildcats 0-6    1-10 
 
NORTH PIEDMONT 3A
NORTH PIEDMONT
 Statesville Greyhounds 5-0  12-1 
 West Rowan Falcons 4-1    9-5 
 South Iredell Vikings 3-2    5-7 
 East Rowan Mustangs 2-3    5-6 
 Jesse Carson Cougars 1-4    2-9 
 North Iredell Raiders 0-5    0-11 
 
SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A
SOUTHERN CAROLINA
 Weddington Warriors 7-0  16-0 
 Charlotte Catholic Cougars 6-1  12-3 
 Marvin Ridge Mavericks 5-2    6-6 
 Parkwood Rebels 4-3    7-5 
 Monroe Redhawks 3-4    6-6 
 Cuthbertson Cavaliers 2-5    5-7 
 Sun Valley Spartans 1-6    2-9 
 Piedmont Panthers 0-7    1-9 
 
SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A
SOUTH PIEDMONT
 Cox Mill Chargers 4-1    7-5 
 NW Cabarrus Trojans 4-1  12-2 
 Central Cabarrus Vikings 3-2    7-5 
 AL Brown Wonders 3-2    8-4 
 Concord Spiders 1-4    1-10 
 Jay Robinson Bulldogs 0-5    1-10 
 
ROCKY RIVER 3A-2A
ROCKY RIVER
2A  Anson County Bearcats 4-0    7-3 
2A  Mount Pleasant Tigers 2-2    4-8 
2A  West Stanly Colts 2-2    8-3 
3A  Montgomery Timberwolves 1-3    4-7 
2A  Forest Hills Yellow Jackets 1-3    4-7 
 
PIEDMONT TRIAD 3A
PIEDMONT TRIAD
 Mount Tabor Spartans 4-1    9-5 
 Dudley Panthers 4-1  10-3 
 Parkland Mustangs 4-1    8-4 
 SW Guilford Cowboys 2-3    6-6 
 Western Guilford Hornets 1-4    5-6 
 Ben Smith Eagles 0-5    1-10 
 
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
MID-PIEDMONT
 SE Guilford Falcons 6-0    9-4 
 Southern Alamance Patriots 5-1    9-4 
 Eastern Guilford Wildcats 4-2    6-6 
 Walter Williams Bulldogs 2-4    5-6 
 Southern Guilford Storm 2-4    5-6 
 Asheboro Blue Comets 1-5    2-9 
 SW Randolph Cougars 1-5    3-8 
 
MID-STATE 3A-2A
MID-STATE
3A  Eastern Alamance Eagles 7-0  14-1 
3A  NE Guilford Rams 6-1  10-3 
3A  Western Alamance Warriors 5-2    9-4 
3A  Northern Guilford Nighthawks 4-3    8-5 
3A  Person Rockets 3-4    3-8 
2A  Eden Morehead Panthers 2-5    4-8 
3A  Rockingham County Cougars 1-6    2-9 
2A  McMichael Fighting Phoenix 0-7    0-11 
 
BIG EIGHT 3A
BIG EIGHT
 Southern Durham Spartans 7-0  10-2 
 Northern Durham Knights 6-1    9-3 
 Vance County Vipers 5-2    9-3 
 Orange Panthers 4-3    5-6 
 Northwood Chargers 3-4    4-7 
 East Chapel Hill Wildcats 2-5    2-9 
 Cedar Ridge Red Wolves 1-6    1-10 
 Chapel Hill Tigers 0-7    1-10 
 
TRI-COUNTY 3A
TRI-COUNTY
 Lee County Yellow Jackets 5-0  15-1 
 Union Pines Vikings 4-1    8-4 
 Southern Lee Cavaliers 3-2    6-5 
 Harnett Central Trojans 2-3    6-5 
 Triton Hawks 1-4    3-8 
 Western Harnett Eagles 0-5    2-9 
 
PATRIOT ATHLETIC 4A-3A
PATRIOT ATHLETIC
4A  South View Tigers 7-1  10-3 
3A  Terry Sanford Bulldogs 7-1  10-4 
3A  Cape Fear Colts 6-2    7-4
3A  EE Smith Golden Bulls 4-4    4-8 
3A  Grays Creek Bears 4-4    9-5 
4A  Pine Forest Trojans 4-4    5-7 
4A  Overhills Jaguars 3-5    6-5 
3A  Douglas Byrd Eagles 1-7    2-9 
3A  Westover Wolverines 0-8    1-10 
 
GREATER NEUSE 3A
GREATER NEUSE
 Cleveland Rams 5-0  12-2 
 Clayton Comets 4-1    6-6 
 South Johnston Trojans 3-2    5-6 
 East Wake Warriors 2-3    2-9
 West Johnston Wildcats 1-4    2-9 
 Smithfield-Selma Spartans 0-5    1-10 
 
BIG EAST 3A
BIG EAST
 Southern Nash Firebirds 5-0  15-1 
 Rocky Mount Gryphons 4-1    9-4 
 Northern Nash Knights 3-2    8-5 
 Fike Golden Demons 2-3    4-8 
 Hunt Warriors 1-4    5-7 
 Franklinton Red Rams 0-5    2-9 
 
MID-EASTERN 4A-3A
MID-EASTERN
3A  New Hanover Wildcats 7-0  13-2 
3A  West Brunswick Trojans 6-1  10-2 
3A  Topsail Pirates 4-3    8-4 
4A  Hoggard Vikings 4-3    6-6 
3A  North Brunswick Scorpions 3-4    6-6 
3A  South Brunswick Cougars 2-5    5-6 
4A  Laney Buccaneers 2-5    2-8 
4A  Ashley Screaming Eagles 0-7    0-11 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 4A-3A
EASTERN CAROLINA
3A  DH Conley Vikings 6-0    9-4 
4A  New Bern Bears 5-1  10-3 
3A  JH Rose Rampants 4-2    6-6 
3A  CB Aycock Falcons 3-3    7-5 
4A  South Central Falcons 2-4    5-7 
3A  Eastern Wayne Warriors 1-5    1-10 
3A  Southern Wayne Saints 0-6    1-10 
 
COASTAL 3A
COASTAL
 Havelock Rams 5-0  11-2 
 Northside Monarchs 4-1    7-6 
 Jacksonville Cardinals 3-2    7-4 
 West Carteret Patriots 2-3    4-7 
 Swansboro Pirates 1-4    6-5 
 White Oak Vikings 0-5    0-11