NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
3A STANDINGS
Thru September 16, 2019
WESTERN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 3A
WESTERN MOUNTAIN
 West Henderson Falcons 1-0    4-0 
 AC Reynolds Rockets 1-0    2-2 
 Tuscola Mountaineers 1-0    1-2 
 TC Roberson Rams 1-0    1-3 
 North Henderson Knights 0-0    0-3 
 North Buncombe Black Hawks 0-1    3-1 
 Asheville Cougars 0-1    1-3
 Enka Jets 0-1    1-3 
 Erwin Warriors 0-1    0-4 
 
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
NORTHWESTERN
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  0-0    3-1 
3A  Freedom Patriots  0-0    3-1
3A  Watauga Pioneers  0-0    3-1 
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  0-0    2-2 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  0-0    1-2
4A  McDowell Titans  0-0    1-3 
3A  Hickory Tornados  0-0    0-4 
 
BIG SOUTH 3A
BIG SOUTH
 Kings Mountain Mountaineers 0-0    4-0 
 Hunter Huss Huskies 0-0    2-1 
 Crest Chargers 0-0    2-2 
 Forestview Jaguars 0-0    2-2 
 Stuart Cramer Storm 0-0    2-2 
 North Gaston Wildcats 0-0    1-3 
 Ashbrook Green Wave 0-0    0-3 
 
NORTH PIEDMONT 3A
NORTH PIEDMONT
 Statesville Greyhounds 0-0    4-0 
 East Rowan Mustangs 0-0    2-1 
 West Rowan Falcons 0-0    2-2 
 Jesse Carson Cougars 0-0    1-3 
 South Iredell Vikings 0-0    1-3 
 North Iredell Raiders 0-0    0-4 
 
SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A
SOUTHERN CAROLINA
 Weddington Warriors 0-0    4-0 
 Cuthbertson Cavaliers 0-0    3-1 
 Monroe Redhawks 0-0    3-1 
 Parkwood Rebels 0-0    3-1 
 Piedmont Panthers 0-0    1-1 
 Charlotte Catholic Cougars 0-0    1-2 
 Marvin Ridge Mavericks 0-0    1-2 
 Sun Valley Spartans 0-0    1-3 
 
SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A
SOUTH PIEDMONT
 NW Cabarrus Trojans 0-0    4-0 
 Central Cabarrus Vikings 0-0    3-1 
 AL Brown Wonders 0-0    1-1 
 Cox Mill Chargers 0-0    2-2 
 Jay Robinson Bulldogs 0-0    1-3 
 Concord Spiders 0-0    0-4 
 
PIEDMONT TRIAD 3A
PIEDMONT TRIAD
 Dudley Panthers 0-0    3-1 
 Parkland Mustangs 0-0    3-1 
 Western Guilford Hornets 0-0    3-1 
 Mount Tabor Spartans 0-0    2-2 
 SW Guilford Cowboys 0-0    2-2 
 Ben Smith Eagles 0-0    1-3 
 
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
MID-PIEDMONT
 Eastern Guilford Wildcats 0-0    2-2 
 SE Guilford Falcons 0-0    2-2 
 Southern Alamance Patriots 0-0    2-2 
 Southern Guilford Storm 0-0    2-2 
 Walter Williams Bulldogs 0-0    2-2 
 Asheboro Blue Comets 0-0    1-3 
 SW Randolph Cougars 0-0    1-3 
 
MID-STATE 3A
MID-STATE
 Eastern Alamance Eagles 0-0    4-0 
 Northern Guilford Nighthawks 0-0    3-1 
 Western Alamance Warriors 0-0    3-1 
 NE Guilford Rams 0-0    2-1 
 Eden Morehead Panthers 0-0    2-2 
 Rockingham County Cougars 0-0    1-3 
 McMichael Fighting Phoenix 0-0    0-4 
 Person Rockets 0-0    0-4 
 
BIG EIGHT 3A
BIG EIGHT
 Vance County Vipers 0-0    4-0 
 Northern Durham Knights 0-0    2-1 
 Southern Durham Spartans 0-0    2-1 
 Orange Panthers 0-0    1-2 
 Chapel Hill Tigers 0-0    1-3 
 Northwood Chargers 0-0    1-3 
 Cedar Ridge Red Wolves 0-0    0-3 
 East Chapel Hill Wildcats 0-0    0-3 
 
TRI-COUNTY 3A
TRI-COUNTY
 Lee County Yellow Jackets 0-0    4-0 
 Harnett Central Trojans 0-0    2-1 
 Southern Lee Cavaliers 0-0    2-2 
 Union Pines Vikings 0-0    2-2 
 Western Harnett Eagles 0-0    2-2 
 Triton Hawks 0-0    1-3 
 
PATRIOT ATHLETIC 4A-3A
PATRIOT ATHLETIC
4A  South View Tigers 1-0    3-1 
3A  Terry Sanford Bulldogs 1-0    2-1 
4A  Pine Forest Trojans 1-0    2-2 
3A  Douglas Byrd Eagles 1-0    1-2 
3A  Cape Fear Colts 0-0    1-1
3A  Grays Creek Bears 0-1    3-1 
4A  Overhills Jaguars 0-1    3-1 
3A  Westover Wolverines 0-1    0-3 
3A  EE Smith Golden Bulls 0-1    0-4 
 
GREATER NEUSE 3A
GREATER NEUSE
 Cleveland Rams 0-0    4-0 
 Clayton Comets 0-0    1-3 
 Smithfield-Selma Spartans 0-0    1-3 
 South Johnston Trojans 0-0    1-3 
 East Wake Warriors 0-0    0-4
 West Johnston Wildcats 0-0    0-4 
 
BIG EAST 3A
BIG EAST
 Southern Nash Firebirds 0-0    4-0 
 Hunt Warriors 0-0    3-1 
 Rocky Mount Gryphons 0-0    3-1 
 Northern Nash Knights 0-0    3-1 
 Franklinton Red Rams 0-0    2-1 
 Fike Golden Demons 0-0    1-3 
 
MID-EASTERN 4A-3A
MID-EASTERN
3A  Topsail Pirates 0-0    4-0 
3A  New Hanover Wildcats 0-0    3-0 
3A  West Brunswick Trojans 0-0    3-0 
3A  North Brunswick Scorpions 0-0    2-1 
3A  South Brunswick Cougars 0-0    2-1 
4A  Hoggard Vikings 0-0    0-2 
4A  Ashley Screaming Eagles 0-0    0-3 
4A  Laney Buccaneers 0-0    0-3 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 4A-3A
EASTERN CAROLINA
4A  New Bern Bears 0-0    3-0 
3A  CB Aycock Falcons 0-0    3-1 
4A  South Central Falcons 0-0    3-1 
3A  JH Rose Rampants 0-0    2-2 
3A  Southern Wayne Saints 0-0    1-3 
3A  DH Conley Vikings 0-0    0-3 
3A  Eastern Wayne Warriors 0-0    0-4 
 
COASTAL 3A
COASTAL
 Swansboro Pirates 0-0    4-0 
 Jacksonville Cardinals 0-0    3-0 
 Havelock Rams 0-0    2-1 
 Northside Monarchs 0-0    2-1 
 West Carteret Patriots 0-0    1-2 
 White Oak Vikings 0-0    0-3