NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
2A STANDINGS
Thru December 14, 2019
MOUNTAIN SIX 2A
MOUNTAIN SIX
 Brevard Blue Devils 4-1  11-3 
 Smoky Mountain Mustangs 4-1    8-4
 Pisgah Black Bears 4-1    9-3 
 Hendersonville Bearcats 2-3    5-7 
 Franklin Panthers 1-4    1-10 
 East Henderson Eagles 0-5    1-10 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 5-0  11-2 
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 4-1  12-2 
2A  Owen Warhorses  3-2    7-5 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 2-3    9-4 
1A  Avery Vikings 1-4    5-7 
2A  Madison Patriots 0-5    0-11 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 2A
SOUTHWESTERN
 Shelby Golden Lions 6-0  14-1 
 Burns Bulldogs 5-1  12-3
 Chase Trojans 4-2  10-3
 South Point Red Raiders 3-3    6-7 
 RS Central Hilltoppers 2-4    5-7 
 East Rutherford Cavaliers 1-5    1-10 
 East Gaston Warriors 0-6    1-10 
 
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
 Hibriten Panthers 7-0  11-2 
 Bunker Hill Bears 5-2    6-6 
 Draughn Wildcats 5-2    7-5 
 West Iredell Warriors 4-3    6-6 
 Patton Panthers 3-4    4-7 
 Fred T. Foard Tigers 2-5    2-9 
 East Burke Cavaliers 1-6    2-9 
 West Caldwell Warriors 1-6    1-10 
 
SOUTH FORK 2A
SOUTH FORK
 North Lincoln Knights 7-0  12-2 
 Maiden Blue Devils 5-2    9-4 
 Newton-Conover Red Devils 5-2    8-5 
 East Lincoln Mustangs 4-3    8-4 
 West Lincoln Rebels 4-3  10-4 
 Bandys Trojans 2-5    5-7 
 Lincolnton Wolves 1-6    3-8 
 Lake Norman Charter Knights 0-7    1-10 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
2A  Ashe County Huskies 6-1    7-5 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 6-1  10-3 
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 4-3    6-6 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 4-3    7-5 
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 4-3    5-7 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 2-5    4-9 
1A  Starmount Rams 2-5    6-7 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 0-7    1-10 
 
WESTERN PIEDMONT 2A
WESTERN PIEDMONT
 West Stokes Wildcats 7-0  11-4 
 North Surry Greyhounds 6-1    7-5 
 Forbush Falcons 4-3    7-5 
 North Forsyth Vikings 4-3    4-7 
 Walkertown Wolf Pack 4-3    8-3 
 Surry Central Golden Eagles 2-5    2-9 
 Carver Yellow Jackets 1-6    3-8 
 Atkins Camels 0-7    1-10 
 
CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A
CENTRAL CAROLINA
 Oak Grove Grizzlies 8-1  10-2 
 Salisbury Hornets 7-2  13-3 
 Ledford Panthers 7-2    7-5 
 Thomasville Bulldogs 7-2    8-4 
 North Davidson Black Knights 6-3    7-6 
 Central Davidson Spartans 4-5    6-5 
 West Davidson Green Dragons 3-6    4-7 
 South Rowan Raiders 2-7    2-9 
 East Davidson Golden Eagles 1-8    1-10 
 Lexington Yellow Jackets 0-9    1-10 
 
ROCKY RIVER 3A-2A
ROCKY RIVER
2A  Anson County Bearcats 4-0    7-3 
2A  Mount Pleasant Tigers 2-2    4-8 
2A  West Stanly Colts 2-2    8-3 
3A  Montgomery Timberwolves 1-3    3-8 
2A  Forest Hills Yellow Jackets 1-3    4-7 
 
PAC SEVEN 2A
PAC SEVEN
 Randleman Tigers 6-0  13-1 
 Eastern Randolph Wildcats 5-1  10-3 
 Providence Grove Patriots 4-2    8-4 
 TW Andrews Red Raiders 3-3    6-5 
 Wheatmore Warriors 2-4    4-7 
 Jordan-Matthews Jets 1-5    2-9 
 Trinity Bulldogs 0-6    0-11 
 
MID-STATE 3A-2A
MID-STATE
3A  Eastern Alamance Eagles 7-0  14-1 
3A  NE Guilford Rams 6-1  10-3 
3A  Western Alamance Warriors 5-2    9-4 
3A  Northern Guilford Nighthawks 4-3    8-5 
3A  Person Rockets 3-4    3-8 
2A  Eden Morehead Panters 2-5    4-8 
3A  Rockingham County Cougars 1-6    2-9 
2A  McMichael Phoenix 0-7    0-11 
 
MID-STATE 2A
MID-STATE
 Reidsville Rams 4-0  15-1 
 Bartlett-Yancey Buccaneers 2-2    9-3 
 Carrboro Jaguars 2-2    7-3 
 Cummings Cavaliers 2-2    2-9 
 Graham Red Devils 0-4    0-11 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 7-1    9-3 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 7-1    9-3 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 6-2    8-3 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 5-3    5-6 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 5-3    6-6 
2A  South Columbus Stallions 3-5    4-6 
2A  West Bladen Knights 2-6    2-8 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 1-7    1-11 
1A  East Columbus Gators 0-8    1-10 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  South Granville Vikings 6-0  10-4 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 4-2    7-5 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 4-2    5-6 
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 3-3    3-8 
1A  Warren County Eagles 2-4    2-9 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 1-5    4-7 
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 1-5    3-7 
 
EAST CENTRAL 2A
EAST CENTRAL
 Clinton Dark Horses 5-0  12-2 
 East Duplin Panthers 3-2    7-6 
 Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs 3-2    7-5 
 Goldsboro Cougars 2-3    5-7 
 Midway Raiders 2-3    8-4 
 James Kenan Tigers 0-5    5-6 
 
EASTERN PLAINS 2A
EASTERN PLAINS
 SW Edgecombe Cougars 5-0  12-2 
 Beddingfield Bruins 4-1    9-4 
 Nash Central Bulldogs 2-3    5-7 
 North Pitt Panthers 2-3    3-8 
 North Johnston Panthers 2-3    3-8 
 Farmville Central Jaguars 0-5    0-11 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 2A
EASTERN CAROLINA
 West Craven Eagles 5-1  10-4 
 Washington Pam Pack 5-1    9-4 
 Ayden-Grifton Chargers 4-2    8-3 
 Kinston Vikings  3-3    6-6
 North Lenoir Hawks 3-3    8-4 
 Greene Central Rams 1-5    4-7 
 South Lenoir Blue Devils 0-6    2-8 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 7-0  10-3 
2A  Croatan Cougars 6-1    9-3 
2A  Richlands Wildcats 5-2    6-5 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 4-3    6-5 
1A  East Carteret Mariners 3-4    3-9 
1A  Pender County Patriots 2-5    2-9 
2A  Trask Titans 1-6    1-10
1A  Lejeune Devil Pups 0-7    1-10
 
NE COASTAL 2A
NE COASTAL
 Currituck Knights 4-1    9-4 
 Northeastern Eagles 4-1  12-4 
 Hertford County Bears 4-1  11-3 
 First Flight Nighthawks 2-3    2-9 
 Bertie Falcons 1-4    1-10
 Pasquotank Panthers 0-5    2-9