NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1A STANDINGS
Thru December 14, 2019
SMOKY MOUNTAIN 1A
SMOKY MOUNTAIN
 Robbinsville Black Knights 6-0  15-0 
 Murphy Bulldogs 5-1  10-3 
 Swain Maroon Devils 4-2  11-3 
 Hayesville Yellow Jackets 3-3    7-5 
 Andrews Wildcats 2-4    6-7 
 Cherokee Braves 1-5    2-10 
 Rosman Tigers 0-6    1-10 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 5-0  11-2 
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 4-1  12-2 
2A  Owen Warhorses  3-2    7-5 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 2-3    9-4 
1A  Avery Vikings 1-4    5-7 
2A  Madison Patriots 0-5    0-11 
 
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
 Mountain Island Raptors 7-1  11-3 
 Thomas Jefferson Gryphons 7-1  12-2 
 Bessemer City Yellow Jackets 7-1    7-5 
 Union Academy Cardinals 5-3    6-5 
 CS of Davidson Spartans 4-4    5-7 
 Cherryville Ironmen 3-5    3-8 
 Pine Lake Prep Pride 2-6    4-7 
 Highland Tech Rams 1-7    2-9 
 Christ The King Crusaders 0-8    0-10 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
2A  Ashe County Huskies 6-1    7-5 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 6-1  10-3 
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 4-3    6-6 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 4-3    7-5 
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 4-3    5-7 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 2-5    4-9 
1A  Starmount Rams 2-5    6-7 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 0-7    1-10 
 
NORTHWEST 1A
NORTHWEST
 East Surry Cardinals 5-0  15-0 
 Mount Airy Granite Bears 4-1    8-4 
 South Stokes Sauras 3-2    7-5 
 Winston-Salem Prep Phoenix 2-3    8-5 
 Bishop McGuinness Villains 1-4    2-9 
 North Stokes Vikings 0-5    4-7 
 
YADKIN VALLEY 1A
YADKIN VALLEY
 North Rowan Cavaliers 6-0    9-4 
 North Stanly Comets 5-1    7-6 
 Albemarle Bulldogs 4-2    5-8 
 South Stanly Rebel Bulls 3-3    5-7 
 North Moore Mustangs 1-5    3-7 
 South Davidson Wildcats 1-5    1-10 
 Chatham Central Bears 1-5    1-10 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 7-1    9-3 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 7-1    9-3 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 6-2    8-3 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 5-3    5-6 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 5-3    6-6 
2A  South Columbus Stallions 3-5    4-6 
2A  West Bladen Knights 2-6    2-8 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 1-7    1-11 
1A  East Columbus Gators 0-8    1-10 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  South Granville Vikings 6-0  10-4 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 4-2    7-5 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 4-2    5-6 
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 3-3    3-8 
1A  Warren County Eagles 2-4    2-9 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 1-5    4-7 
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 1-5    3-7 
 
CAROLINA 1A
CAROLINA
 Rosewood Eagles 5-0  11-2 
 Princeton Bulldogs 4-1  10-2 
 Hobbton Wildcats 3-2    8-5 
 North Duplin Rebels 1-4    5-7 
 Union Spartans 1-4    4-8 
 Lakewood Leopards 1-4    3-8 
 
TAR-ROANOKE 1A
TAR-ROANOKE
 North Edgecombe Warriors 6-0  10-4 
 Northampton County Jaguars 5-1  11-4 
 KIPP-Pride Panthers 4-2    5-7 
 Weldon Chargers 3-3    4-6 
 Rocky Mount Prep Jaguars 2-4    4-6 
 NW Halifax Vikings 1-5    2-8 
 SE Halifax Trojans 0-6    1-10 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 7-0  10-3
2A  Croatan Cougars 6-1    9-3 
2A  Richlands Wildcats 5-2    6-5 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 4-3    6-5 
1A  East Carteret Mariners 3-4    3-9 
1A  Pender County Patriots 2-5    2-9 
2A  Trask Titans 1-6    1-10 
1A  Lejuene Devil Pups 0-7    1-10
 
COASTAL PLAINS 1A
COASTAL PLAINS
 Tarboro Vikings 6-0  14-1 
 Pamlico Hurricanes 5-1    6-6 
 Northside-Pinetown Panthers 4-2    8-5 
 South Creek Cougars 3-3    6-7 
 Southside Seahawks 2-4    4-8 
 Riverside-Martin Knights 1-5    3-9 
 Jones Senior Trojans 0-6    0-11 
 
ALBEMARLE 1A
ALBEMARLE
 Edenton-Holmes Aces 5-0  12-1 
 Manteo Redskins 4-1  11-3 
 Washington County Panthers 2-3    7-6 
 Gates County Red Barons 2-3    9-5 
 Perquimans Pirates 2-3    5-7 
 Camden County Bruins 0-5    2-9 
 
ATLANTIC 1A
ATLANTIC
 Bear Grass Charter Bears 2-0    4-7 
 Columbia Wildcats 0-2    0-6