NORTHWESTERN 4A - 3A
 
 
 Hibriten Panthers 3A     6-0 13-1
 Alexander Central Cougars 4A     5-1 11-2
 Watauga Pioneers 4A     3-3   6-6
 Hickory Tornados 3A     3-3   6-6
 Fred T. Foard Tigers 3A     2-4   4-7
 St. Stephens Indians 3A     2-4   4-7
 South Caldwell Spartans 4A     0-6   3-8
 

 

ALEXANDER CENTRAL

COUGARS

Taylorsville, North Carolina

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

5-1

11-2

2008

  4-7

2007   4-8
2006   9-4
2005   7-5
2004   7-6
2003   4-8
2002   3-8
2001   2-9
2000   4-7
 

FRED T. FOARD

TIGERS

Newton, North Carolina

CONFERENCE

OVERALL  

2-4 4-7
2008

  9-3

2007   4-7
2006   7-5
2005   4-8
2004   1-10
2003   1-10
2002   1-10
2001   2-9
2000   7-5

AUG 21

 @ Davie County

AUG 29

 @ West Iredell
SEP 04  North Iredell
SEP 11  Mooresville
SEP 18  @ Patton
SEP 25  @ Fred T. Foard*
OCT 02  Open Date
OCT 09  Hickory*
OCT 16  @ St. Stephens*
OCT 23  Watauga*
OCT 30  @ South Caldwell*
NOV 06  Hibriten*
  3   0
14   7
42 20
26 21
42   0
37 21
   
24 20
14   7
28 14
29   3
  7 48
 

AUG 21

 @ Bandys

AUG 31

 Maiden
SEP 04  West Lincoln
SEP 11  @ Bunker Hill
SEP 18  Newton-Conover
SEP 25  Alexander Central*
OCT 02  @ Hickory*
OCT 09  St. Stephens*
OCT 16  @ Watauga*
OCT 23  South Caldwell*
OCT 30  @ Hibriten*
NOV 06  Open Date
14 22
21 26
31   3
44 35
14 64
21 37
20 28
24 17
14 27
20 17
  7 45
   

NOV 13

 Porter Ridge

NOV 20

 @ AC Reynolds
NOV 27  
DEC 04  
DEC 12  
38 21
16 25
   
   
   
 

NOV 13

 

NOV 20

 
NOV 27  
DEC 04  
DEC 12  
   
   
   
   
   

 

HIBRITEN

PANTHERS

Lenoir, North Carolina

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

6-0

13-1

2008

12-2

2007   8-5
2006   4-8
2005   5-7
2004 10-3
2003 13-2
2002 10-3
2001   3-7
2000   4-7
 

HICKORY

TORNADOS

Hickory, North Carolina

CONFERENCE

OVERALL  

3-3 6-6
2008

  6-6

2007 12-1
2006   8-4
2005   9-3
2004   8-4
2003 10-3
2002   8-5
2001   9-4
2000   7-4

AUG 21

 @ Freedom

AUG 28

 Wilkes Central
SEP 04  @ West Caldwell
SEP 11  East Burke
SEP 18  Open Date
SEP 28  Hickory*
OCT 02  @ St. Stephens*
OCT 09  Watauga*
OCT 16  @ South Caldwell*
OCT 23  @ Mooresville
OCT 30  Fred T. Foard*
NOV 06  @ Alexander Central*
34 20
40   7
70   6
21 19
   
42   6
34 13
55 21
42 13
62 21
45   7
48   7
 

AUG 21

 Open Date

AUG 28

 Statesville
SEP 04  Newton-Conover
SEP 11  Kings Mountain
SEP 18  @ North Lincoln
SEP 28  @ Hibriten*
OCT 02  Fred T. Foard*
OCT 09  @ Alexander Central*
OCT 16  @ Freedom
OCT 23  St. Stephens*
OCT 30  @ Watauga*
NOV 06  South Caldwell*
   
15 25
  6 33
20 14
41 12
  6 42
28 20
20 24
20   9
21 17
17 34
42   7

NOV 13

 Harding

NOV 20

 Concord

NOV 27

 Tuscola
DEC 04  
DEC 12  
42   6
40   6
27 28
   
   
 

NOV 13

 @ Tuscola

NOV 20

 
NOV 27  
DEC 04  
DEC 12  
10 17
   
   
   
   

 

SOUTH CALDWELL

SPARTANS

Hudson, North Carolina

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

0-6

3-8

2008

  5-7

2007   6-6
2006   6-6
2005 11-3
2004   8-5
2003   3-8
2002   1-10
2001   4-7
2000   1-10
 

ST. STEPHENS

INDIANS

Hickory, North Carolina

CONFERENCE

OVERALL  

2-4 4-7
2008

  7-5

2007   6-6
2006   4-8
2005   0-11
2004   0-11
2003   4-8
2002   3-9
2001   7-4
2000   3-8

AUG 21

 @ McDowell

AUG 28

 West Caldwell
SEP 04  Draughn
SEP 11  @ Ashbrook
SEP 18  @ East Burke
SEP 25  St. Stephens*
OCT 02  @ Watauga*
OCT 09  Open Date
OCT 16  Hibriten*
OCT 23  @ Fred T. Foard*
OCT 30  Alexander Central*
NOV 06  @ Hickory*
32   0
21 12
23   7
  5   7
13 42
  7 24
15 20
   
13 42
17 20
  3 29
  7 42
 

AUG 21

 East Surry

AUG 31

 @ Bandys
SEP 04  Bunker Hill
SEP 11  @ Newton-Conover
SEP 18  @ Maiden
SEP 25  @ South Caldwell*
OCT 02  Hibriten*
OCT 09  @ Fred T. Foard*
OCT 16  Alexander Central*
OCT 23  @ Hickory*
OCT 30  Open Date
NOV 06  Watauga*
13 28
14 26
51   7
10 29
34 15
24   7
13 34
17 24
  7 14
17 21
   
16 13

NOV 13

 

NOV 20

 
NOV 27  
DEC 04  
DEC 12  
   
   
   
   
   
 

NOV 13

 

NOV 20

 
NOV 27  
DEC 04  
DEC 12  
   
   
   
   
   

 

WATAUGA

PIONEERS

Boone, North Carolina

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

3-3

6-6

2008

  5-7

2007 11-4
2006 12-3
2005   4-7
2004   2-8
2003   4-7
2002   7-5
2001   5-6
2000   6-5
     

AUG 24

 @ Ashe County

AUG 28

 Shelby (E)
SEP 04  @ Avery
SEP 11  @ West Stokes
SEP 18  AC Reynolds
SEP 25  Open Date
OCT 02  South Caldwell*
OCT 09  @ Hibriten*
OCT 16  Fred T. Foard*
OCT 23  @ Alexander Central*
OCT 30  Hickory*
NOV 06  @ St. Stephens*
30   0
12 25
35 12
28   7
12 19
   
20 15
21 55
27 14
14 28
34 17
13 16
     

NOV 14

 @ Ragsdale

NOV 20

 
NOV 27  
DEC 04  
DEC 12  
  0 31