2007 NCHSAA FOOTBALL
3A STANDINGS

 

     
Appalachian Eastern Carolina North Piedmont
Big East Mega Northwestern
Big South Mid-Piedmont South Mountain
Carolina Six Mid-State South Piedmont
Cape Fear Valley Mountain Athletic Southern Carolina
Coastal NE Coastal Waccamaw
     
 

WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA

 

EASTERN NORTH CAROLINA

2009 Appalachian 3A-2A

 Tuscola

3A

7-0

12-2-1

 Franklin

3A

6-1

10-3

 West Henderson

3A

5-2

  6-6

 Pisgah

2A

4-3

  9-5

 Brevard

2A

3-4

  6-6

 East Henderson

3A

2-5

  3-8

 North Henderson

2A

1-6

  3-8

 Smoky Mountain

2A

0-7

  0-11

 

2009 Mountain Athletic 4A-3A

 4A      
 AC Reynolds

4A

5-1

14-2

 TC Roberson

4A

3-3

  4-8

 McDowell*

4A

0-6

  0-11

* McDowell Forfeited 1 Win      
 3A      
 Asheville

3A

6-0

11-1-1

 Erwin

3A

4-2

  8-5

 Enka

3A

2-4

  4-7

 North Buncombe

3A

1-5

  2-9

 

2009 South Mountain 3A-2A

 Shelby

2A

6-0

11-2

 Burns

3A

5-1

  6-7

 RS Central

3A

4-2

  9-4

 Freedom

3A

3-3

  5-7

 East Rutherford

2A

2-4

  4-8

 Patton

3A

1-5

  4-7

 Chase

2A

0-6

  2-9

 

2009 Northwestern 4A-3A

 Hibriten 3A 6-0

13-1

 Alexander Central 4A 5-1

11-2

 Watauga 4A 3-3

  6-6

 Hickory 3A 3-3

  6-6

 Fred T. Foard 3A 2-4

  4-7

 St. Stephens 3A 2-4

  4-7

 South Caldwell 4A 0-6

  3-8

 

2009 Big South 3A

 Forestview 5-1

10-3

 South Point 5-1

14-2

 Crest 3-3

  7-5

 Hunter Huss 3-3

  6-6

 Ashbrook 3-3

  4-8

 Kings Mountain 2-4

  4-7

 North Gaston 0-6

  1-10

 

2009 Mega 4A-3A

 Olympic   4A 6-0

10-3

 Charlotte Catholic    3A 5-1

  7-5

 East Gaston 4A 4-2

  6-6

 Harding 3A 3-3

  4-8

 Garinger  4A 2-4

  2-9

 West Mecklenburg 4A 1-5

  1-10

 Waddell 3A 0-6

  1-10

 

2009 North Piedmont 3A

 West Rowan 6-0

16-0

 South Rowan 5-1

  9-3

 East Rowan 4-2

  9-4

 Jesse Carson 3-3

  7-6

 West Iredell 2-4

  5-7

 Statesville 1-5

  3-8

 North Iredell 0-6

  1-10

 

2009 South Piedmont 3A

 AL Brown 6-1

11-3

 NW Cabarrus 5-2

  8-4

 Hickory Ridge 5-2

  7-6

 Concord 5-2

  6-7

 Jay Robinson 4-3

  5-7

 Mount Pleasant 2-5

  3-8

 Cox Mill 1-6

  1-10

 Central Cabarrus 0-7

  0-11

 

2009 Southern Carolina 4A-3A

 Marvin Ridge

3A

3-2

  9-3

 Sun Valley

4A

3-2

  9-4

 Anson County

3A

3-2

10-5

 Porter Ridge

4A

3-2

  7-5

 Weddington

3A

2-3

  5-7

 Parkwood

3A

1-4

  4-7

 

2009 Mid-Piedmont 3A

 NE Guilford 5-0

  8-4

 Ledford 3-2

  6-6

 North Forsyth 3-2

  5-7

 Southern Guilford 2-3

  5-7

 Asheboro 2-3

  4-8

 SW Randolph 0-5

  3-8

 

2009 Mid-State 3A

 Northern Guilford 7-0

12-2

 Eastern Alamance 6-1

14-2

 Western Alamance 5-2

  9-4

 Eastern Guilford 4-3

  4-8

 Walter Williams 3-4

  5-6-1

 McMichael 2-5

  5-7

 Eden Morehead 1-6

  3-8

 Rockingham County 0-7

  2-9

 

2009 Cape Fear Valley 3A

 Grays Creek 6-0

12-2

 Westover 5-1

  9-3

 Douglas Byrd 4-2

10-4

 Western Harnett 3-3

  4-8

 Overhills 2-4

  2-9

 Union Pines 1-5

  4-7

 Southern Lee 0-6

  0-11

 

2009 Carolina Six 3A

 Cardinal Gibbons 5-0

12-2

 Orange 3-2

  6-6

 Chapel Hill 3-2

  5-7

 Southern Vance 2-3

  5-7

 Oxford Webb 2-3

  4-7

 Northern Vance 0-5

  1-10

 

2009 Waccamaw 3A-2A

 East Bladen

2A

6-0

14-1

 West Brunswick

3A

4-2

  8-4

 Whiteville

2A

4-2

  9-4

 South Brunswick

3A

3-3

  5-6

 North Brunswick

2A

3-3

  5-7

 South Columbus

2A

1-5

  4-7

 West Bladen

2A

0-6

  2-8

 

2009 Eastern Carolina 3A

 South Johnston 5-0

14-2

 Triton 4-1

  8-4

 CB Aycock 3-2

10-3

 Southern Wayne 2-3

  2-9

 Eastern Wayne 1-4

  1-10

 North Lenoir 0-5

  2-9

 

2009 Big East 3A

 Hunt 5-0

  9-4

 Rocky Mount 4-1

  7-5

 Southern Nash 3-2

11-4

 Northern Nash 2-3

  2-9

 Nash Central 1-4

  3-8

 Fike 0-5

  2-9

 

2009 Coastal 3A

 Havelock 7-0

13-2

 West Craven 6-1

10-3

 South Central 5-2

  8-4

 Washington 4-3

  6-6

 White Oak 3-4

  5-7

 Jacksonville 2-5

  4-7

 West Carteret 1-6

  5-6

 DH Conley 0-7

  0-11

 

2009 NE Coastal 3A-2A

 Hertford County

3A

6-0

13-1

 First Flight

2A

5-1

10-3

 Northeastern

2A

4-2

  7-5

 Pasquotank

2A

3-3

  7-5

 Bertie

2A

2-4

  3-7

 Edenton-Holmes

2A

1-5

  4-7

 Currituck*

3A

0-6

  1-11

* Currituck Forfeited 1 Win