2007 NCHSAA FOOTBALL
2A STANDINGS

 

     
Appalachian Mid-State Rocky River
Carolina Nine Mountain Valley South Mountain
Catawba Valley NE Coastal Southern Piedmont
Central Carolina Northern Carolina Three Rivers
East Central Northwest Waccamaw
Eastern Plains Piedmont Athletic Western Highlands
     
 

WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA

 

EASTERN NORTH CAROLINA

2009 Appalachian 3A-2A

 Tuscola

3A

7-0

12-2-1

 Franklin

3A

6-1

10-3

 West Henderson

3A

5-2

  6-6

 Pisgah

2A

4-3

  9-5

 Brevard

2A

3-4

  6-6

 East Henderson

3A

2-5

  3-8

 North Henderson

2A

1-6

  3-8

 Smoky Mountain

2A

0-7

  0-11

 

2009 Western Highlands 2A-1A

 Mountain Heritage 

2A

6-1

13-3

 Polk County 

2A

6-1

10-3

 Hendersonville

1A

5-2

11-3

 Owen 

2A

4-3

  6-6

 Avery

1A

3-4

  5-7

 Madison 

2A

2-5

  4-8

 Mitchell

1A

2-5

  4-8

 Thomas Jefferson

1A

0-7

  0-11

 

2009 South Mountain 3A-2A

 Shelby

2A

6-0

11-2

 Burns

3A

5-1

  6-7

 RS Central

3A

4-2

  9-4

 Freedom

3A

3-3

  5-7

 East Rutherford

2A

2-4

  4-8

 Patton

3A

1-5

  4-7

 Chase

2A

0-6

  2-9

 

2009 Southern Piedmont 2A-1A

 East Lincoln 

2A

5-0

11-3

 Lincolnton 

2A

4-1

10-4

 Bessemer City

1A

3-2

  8-5

 Cherryville

1A

2-3

  4-8

 West Lincoln 

2A

1-4

  4-7

 North Lincoln  

2A

0-5

  1-10

 Highland Tech

1A

0-0

  2-9

 

2009 Catawba Valley 2A

 Bandys  7-0

11-2

 Newton-Conover  6-1

14-2

 East Burke  5-2

  8-4

 Maiden  4-3

  6-6

 South Iredell  3-4

  4-8

 Bunker Hill  2-5

  4-8

 Draughn 1-6

  1-10

 West Caldwell  0-7

  1-10

 

2009 Mountain Valley 2A-1A

 Starmount 

2A

8-0

10-3

 Elkin

1A

7-1

11-3

 Ashe County 

2A

5-3

  6-6

 Wilkes Central 

2A

5-3

  6-6

 East Wilkes

1A

4-4

  7-6

 West Wilkes

1A

4-4

  4-8

 Alleghany

1A

2-6

  4-8

 North Wilkes

1A

1-7

  1-11

 Forbush*

2A

0-8

  1-9

* Forbush Forfeited 1 Win      

 

2009 Rocky River 2A-1A

 Monroe

1A

8-0

12-1

 Forest Hills 

2A

7-1

  9-4

 Piedmont 

2A

6-2

  7-5

 Berry Academy 

2A

5-3

  7-5

 West Stanly 

2A

4-4

  5-7

 North Stanly 

2A

3-5

  3-8

 Union Academy

1A

2-6

  2-8-1

 Cuthbertson

2A

1-7

  1-10

 Central Academy

1A

0-8

  1-10

 

2009 Northwest 2A-1A

 Mount Airy

1A

7-0

15-1

 East Surry

1A

6-1

10-2

 Bishop McGuinness

1A

5-2

  9-3

 West Stokes 

2A

4-3

  8-5

 North Stokes

1A

3-4

  6-6

 Surry Central 

2A

2-5

  2-10

 North Surry 

2A

1-6

  1-10

 South Stokes 

2A

0-7

  0-10

 

2009 Central Carolina 2A

 Thomasville  5-0

  9-5

 Salisbury  4-1

10-5

 Lexington  2-3

  8-7

 West Davidson  2-3

  4-8

 Central Davidson  1-4

  4-7

 East Davidson  1-4

  4-7

 

2009 Piedmont Athletic 2A

 Carver 5-0

  8-5

 High Point Andrews  4-1

  7-5

 Trinity  3-2

  6-6

 Randleman  2-3

  3-8

 Atkins  1-4

  1-10

 Wheatmore 0-5

  0-11

 

2009 Mid-State 2A

 Reidsville  6-0

16-0

 Jordan-Matthews  5-1

11-3

 Providence Grove  4-2

  8-4

 Eastern Randolph  3-3

  8-5

 Cummings  2-4

  4-7

 Graham  1-5

  3-8

 Bartlett-Yancey  0-6

  2-8

 

2009 Carolina-9 2A

 South Granville  4-0

  9-4

 Northwood  3-1

12-2

 Cedar Ridge  2-2

  7-5

 Carrboro  1-3

  4-8

 Granville Central 0-4

  0-11

 

2009 Three Rivers 2A-1A

 Fairmont 

2A

4-1

  5-7

 East Columbus 

1A

4-1

  5-6

 West Columbus

1A

2-3

  6-7

 South Robeson

1A

2-3

  4-8

 St. Pauls 

2A

2-3

  2-10

 Red Springs

1A

1-4

  1-10

 

2009 Waccamaw 3A-2A

 East Bladen

2A

6-0

14-1

 West Brunswick

3A

4-2

  8-4

 Whiteville

2A

4-2

  9-4

 South Brunswick

3A

3-3

  5-6

 North Brunswick

2A

3-3

  5-7

 South Columbus

2A

1-5

  4-7

 West Bladen

2A

0-6

  2-8

 

2009 Northern Carolina 2A

 Roanoke Rapids  6-0

  9-4

 Bunn  5-1

  9-4

 Louisburg  3-3

  9-4

 Franklinton  3-3

  5-7

 NW Halifax  2-4

  5-7

 North Johnston  1-5

  3-8

 Warren County  1-5

  2-8

 

2009 Eastern Plains 2A

 SW Edgecombe  6-0

13-1

 Tarboro  5-1

15-1

 Kinston  4-2

12-3

 Farmville Central 3-3

  6-6

 Beddingfield  2-4

  6-6

 Greene Central  1-5

  3-8

 North Pitt  0-6

  3-8

 

2009 East Central 2A

 East Duplin  7-0

12-1

 Northside-Jacksonville 6-1

  9-4

 South Lenoir  4-3

  7-5

 Richlands  4-3

  5-7

 Croatan  3-4

  6-6

 Clinton  3-4

  3-8

 Topsail  1-6

  2-8

 Swansboro  0-7

  3-8

 

2009 NE Coastal 3A-2A

 Hertford County

3A

6-0

13-1

 First Flight

2A

5-1

10-3

 Northeastern

2A

4-2

  7-5

 Pasquotank

2A

3-3

  7-5

 Bertie

2A

2-4

  3-7

 Edenton-Holmes

2A

1-5

  4-7

 Currituck

3A

0-6

  1-11

* Currituck Forfeited 1 Win