2007 NCHSAA FOOTBALL
1A STANDINGS

 

 
       
Carolina Mountain Valley Southern Piedmont Tri-County
Carolina Nine Northwest Tar-Roanoke Western Highlands
Coastal Plains Rocky River Three Rivers Yadkin Valley
Four Rivers Smoky Mountain Tideland  
       
 

WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA

 

EASTERN NORTH CAROLINA

2009 Smoky Mountain 1A

 Robbinsville 5-1

11-3

 Swain 5-1

  9-4

 Murphy 5-1

  8-5

 Hayesville 3-3

  3-8

 Cherokee 2-4

  6-6

 Andrews 1-5

  1-10

 Rosman 0-6

  0-11

 

2009 Western Highlands 2A-1A

 Mountain Heritage 

2A

6-1

13-3

 Polk County 

2A

6-1

10-3

 Hendersonville

1A

5-2

11-3

 Owen 

2A

4-3

  6-6

 Avery

1A

3-4

  5-7

 Madison 

2A

2-5

  4-8

 Mitchell

1A

2-5

  4-8

 Thomas Jefferson

1A

0-7

  0-11

 

2009 Southern Piedmont 2A-1A

 East Lincoln 

2A

5-0

11-3

 Lincolnton 

2A

4-1

10-4

 Bessemer City

1A

3-2

  8-5

 Cherryville

1A

2-3

  4-8

 West Lincoln 

2A

1-4

  4-7

 North Lincoln  

2A

0-5

  1-10

 Highland Tech

1A

0-0

  2-9

 

2009 Mountain Valley 2A-1A

 Starmount 

2A

8-0

10-3

 Elkin

1A

7-1

11-3

 Ashe County 

2A

5-3

  6-6

 Wilkes Central 

2A

5-3

  6-6

 East Wilkes

1A

4-4

  7-6

 West Wilkes

1A

4-4

  4-8

 Alleghany

1A

2-6

  4-8

 North Wilkes

1A

1-7

  1-11

 Forbush 

2A

0-8

  1-9

* Forbush Forfeited 1 Win      

 

2009 Rocky River 2A-1A

 Monroe

1A

8-0

12-1

 Forest Hills 

2A

7-1

  9-4

 Piedmont 

2A

6-2

  7-5

 Berry Academy 

2A

5-3

  7-5

 West Stanly 

2A

4-4

  5-7

 North Stanly 

2A

3-5

  3-8

 Union Academy

1A

2-6

  2-8-1

 Cuthbertson

2A

1-7

  1-10

 Central Academy

1A

0-8

  1-10

 

2009 Northwest 2A-1A

 Mount Airy

1A

7-0

15-1

 East Surry

1A

6-1

10-2

 Bishop McGuinness

1A

5-2

  9-3

 West Stokes 

2A

4-3

  8-5

 North Stokes

1A

3-4

  6-6

 Surry Central 

2A

2-5

  2-10

 North Surry 

2A

1-6

  1-10

 South Stokes 

2A

0-7

  0-10

 

2009 Yadkin Valley 1A

 Albemarle 7-0

16-0

 West Montgomery 6-1

11-4

 North Rowan 5-2

  5-7

 South Stanly 4-3

  8-5

 East Montgomery 3-4

  5-6-1

 South Davidson 2-5

  3-9

 North Moore 1-6

  1-10

 Chatham Central 0-7

  1-10

 

2009 Three Rivers 2A-1A

 Fairmont 

2A

4-1

  5-7

 East Columbus 

1A

4-1

  5-6

 West Columbus

1A

2-3

  6-7

 South Robeson

1A

2-3

  4-8

 St. Pauls 

2A

2-3

  2-10

 Red Springs

1A

1-4

  1-10

 

2009 Tri-County 1A

 Wallace-Rose Hill  7-0

14-2

 Pender County  6-1

11-2

 Hobbton  5-2

  9-4

 James Kenan  4-3

  7-6

 Midway  2-5

  5-7

 Trask  2-5

  6-8

 Lakewood  1-6

  5-7

 Union* 1-6

  2-10

* Union Forfeited 2 Wins    
 

2009 Carolina 1A

 Goldsboro  5-0

12-3

 Princeton  4-1

10-4

 Ayden-Grifton  3-2

  7-6

 North Duplin  2-3

  5-8

 Rosewood  1-4

  3-9

 Spring Creek  0-5

  1-10

 

2009 Tar-Roanoke 1A

 Weldon  6-0

10-2

 North Edgecombe  5-1

  8-5

 Gates County  3-3

  6-7

 SE Halifax  3-3

  4-9

 Northampton-West  2-4

  4-7

 Northampton-East  2-4

  4-8

 KIPP-Pride  0-6

  1-9

 

2009 Coastal Plains 1A

 SW Onslow  5-0

15-1

 Jones Senior  4-1

  9-5

 East Carteret  3-2

  4-8

 Dixon  2-3

  4-8

 Pamlico  1-4

  1-10

 Lejeune  0-5

  0-11

 

2009 Four Rivers 1A

 Manteo  7-0

12-1

 Williamston  6-1

10-3

 Plymouth  4-3

  9-5

 Perquimans  4-3

  4-8

 Roanoke  3-4

  3-9

 Southside  2-5

  4-8

 Northside-Pinetown 1-6

  3-9

 Camden County  1-6

  1-10

 

2009 Tideland 1A

 Creswell 8-0

11-1

 Columbia 5-3

  5-5

 Jamesville 5-3

  5-5

 Mattamuskeet 1-7

  1-8

 Cape Hatteras 1-7

  1-9